Want to save this page for later?

Chapters

Syracuse Chapter

Past Presidents

1934–36...................................................................................................... *George E. Bennett
1936–38....................................................................................................... *Howard V. Swartz
1938–40........................................................................................................ *D. Walter Morton
1940–42............................................................................................................ *Charles F. Carr
1942–44...................................................................................................... *Harry D. Anderson
1944–46......................................................................................................... Wendell D. Butler
1946–47..................................................................................................... *Maurice W. Powers
1947–48................................................................................................... *Raymond F. Murphy
1948–49.................................................................................................. *Howard P. Nicholson
1949–50.......................................................................................................... *Miles E. McNeal
1950–51......................................................................................................... *Arthur W. Stover
1951–53............................................................................................................ *David J. Leffert
1953–54........................................................................................................ *Lewis E. Williams
1954–55...................................................................................................... *Edward E. Haacke
1955–56............................................................................................................. Samuel Singer
1956–57........................................................................................................... *Alvin O. Bieling
1957–58...................................................................................................... *F. Robert Gilfoil, Jr.
1958–59.......................................................................................................... *Carlton C. Shay
1959–60................................................................................................. *Philip W. Robinson, Jr.
1960–61............................................................................................................. *John G. Haehl
1961–62............................................................................................................. *Hubert B. Hall
1962–63......................................................................................................... *John D. Burke, Sr.
1963–64............................................................................................................ James P. Scott
1964–65....................................................................................................... Oliver C. Robinson
1965–66........................................................................................................... *Joel I. Rudolph
1966–67............................................................................................................ *Robert J. Clark
1967–68...................................................................................................,........ Allen E. Boers            
1968–69..................................................................................................*Robert J. Dermody Sr.
1969–70........................................................................................................... *William M. Ely
1970–71..................................................................................................... Charles E. Swanson
1971–72......................................................................................................... *James H. Barrett
1972–73........................................................................................................ *John S. Newmiller
1973–74......................................................................................................... Michael J. Dunns
1974–75........................................................................................................... *Philip T. Driscoll
1975–76............................................................................................................ Daniel J. Brown
1976–77.......................................................................................................... William Hutchens
1977–78......................................................................................................... *Robert C. Kehoe
1978–79......................................................................................................... Robert Fagliarone
1979–80............................................................................................................. Ralph A. Sieve
1980–81.......................................................................................................... John R. McGrath
1981–82........................................................................................................... William Wellbery
1982–83......................................................................................................... Michael P. Foody
1983–84........................................................................................................ Raymond Grimaldi
1984–85.......................................................................................................... John D. Burke, Jr
1985–86......................................................................................................... Joseph L. Charles
1986–87........................................................................................................... Brian A. Caswell
1987–88........................................................................................................... Thomas E. Riley
1988–89....................................................................................................... Robert Dermody Jr.
1989–90....................................................................................................... Michael Fernandez
1990–91.......................................................................................................... Maryann Winters
1991–92........................................................................................................... Robert W. Kawa
1992–93............................................................................................................ Patricia F. Beer
1993–94............................................................................................................ John E. Markert
1994–95....................................................................................................... G. William Hatfield
1995–96......................................................................................................... Robert F. Cuomo
1996–97....................................................................................................... Theodore Sarenski
1997–98......................................................................................................... Andrew M. Eassa
1998–99.................................................................................................. Michael A. Mammolito
1999–00.......................................................................................................... Joseph Schlegel
2000–01........................................................................................................ Thomas V. Fiscoe
2001–02........................................................................................................ David J. Moynihan*
2002–03.......................................................................................................... Donald R. Taylor
2003–04............................................................................................................... Roger J. Beer
2004–05.......................................................................................................... Lauren L. Kincaid
2005–06............................................................................................................. Gail M. Kinsella
2006–07.............................................................................................................. Ricky D. Shaw
2007–08....................................................................................................... William J. Harmatuk
2008–09................................................................................................................. Heather Losi
2009–10....................................................................................................... Thomas J. Giufre Jr. 
2010–11.............................................................................................................. John B. Dubiel
2011–12....................................................................................................... Anthony T. Abboud
2012–13.......................................................................................................... Steven A. Stanek
2013–14....................................................................................................... Michael J. Laquidari
2014–15.................................................................................................................. Todd Klaben
2015–16.............................................................................................................. Mark R. Ciaralli
2016–17................................................................................................................. Jamie Keiser

*Deceased