Want to save this page for later?

Chapters

Buffalo Chapter

Past Presidents

1925–27........................................................................................................ *Luther K. Watkins
1927–28....................................................................................................... *William J. Gunnell
1928–29........................................................................................................ *Edward C. Gruen
1929–30.......................................................................................................... *Edgar G. Lucker
1930–31........................................................................................................... *Edwin E. Leffer
1931–32............................................................................................................. *Lewis H. Allen
1932–33........................................................................................................ *John W. Sanborn
1933–34.................................................................................................... *T. Donald Cockburn
1934–35.................................................................................................... *Frederick A. Wagner
1935–36........................................................................................................... *John M. Boyce
1936–37........................................................................................................ *Arthur E. Surdam
1937–38...................................................................................................... George W. Contant
1938–39......................................................................................................... *James L. Strong
1939–40.............................................................................................. *Edward P. Klingenmeier
1940–41................................................................................................... R. Douglas Campbell
1941–42....................................................................................................... *Benjamin L. Enloe
1942–43.............................................................................................................. *Harry E. Care
1943–44.................................................................................................. *Ralph H. Francelmont
1944–45................................................................................................ *Maynard W. Lockwood
1945–46......................................................................................................... *Edward H. Hoch
1946–47........................................................................................................ *J. Ralph Toepher
1947–48......................................................................................................... *Edwin S. Phillips
1948–49........................................................................................................ *Karl E. Felmeden
1949–50........................................................................................................ *Edward C. Denny
1950–51........................................................................................................ *Warren B. Cutting
1951–52........................................................................................................... *Matthew A. Hall
1952–53.......................................................................................................... *Albert A. Kreher
1953–54........................................................................................................ *Walter A. Surdam
1954–55......................................................................................................... *Joseph L. Brock
1955–56......................................................................................................... *John T. Kennedy
1956–57.......................................................................................................... *Philip A. Becker
1957–58................................................................................................................... *Colin Park
1958–59.......................................................................................................... *Frank L. Bradley
1959–60............................................................................................................ *John H. Martin
1960–61................................................................................................................ *David Reifer
1961–62........................................................................................................... *Lester E. Stone
1962–63........................................................................................................ *Raymond C. Clair
1963–64......................................................................................................... *Robert K. Gould
1964–65..................................................................................................... William R. Fairgrieve
1965–66...................................................................................................... *Robert C. Sanborn
1966–67............................................................................................................ *Ralph D. Hoch
1967–68.................................................................................................... *Donald J. Mumbach
1968–69............................................................................................................ Allan A. Gilman
1969–70......................................................................................................... *Harold W. Spute
1970–71.......................................................................................................... John F. Johnson
1971–72..................................................................................................... Leonard A. Dopkins
1972–73....................................................................................................... V. Dennis McDade
1973–74..................................................................................................... *Clarence G. Heupel
1974–75.................................................................................................... *Patrick J. McGowan
1975–76...................................................................................................... Joseph S. DePaolo
1976–77.......................................................................................................... *Wilfred J. Krebs
1977–78............................................................................................................. Robert A. Lipp
1978–79........................................................................................................ Albert J. Wright, III
1979–80..................................................................................................... *Charles R. Brandon
1980–81.......................................................................................................... David J. Fraboni
1981–82............................................................................................................*John T. Murphy
1982–83.......................................................................................................... Joseph T. Arcara
1983–84....................................................................................................... Norbert A. Bennett
1984–85...................................................................................................... *Charles E. Emhoff
1985–86...................................................................................................... Leonard J. Stevens
1986–87................................................................................................. *Edward J. Nightingale
1987–88..................................................................................................... Thomas M. DeNisco
1988–89.............................................................................................................. John LaMonte
1989–90...................................................................................................... John R. Sanderson
1990–91......................................................................................................... William J. Swierat
1991–92........................................................................................................ Ronald J. Huefner
1992–93................................................................................................. Gerard T. Mazurkiewicz
1993–94.................................................................................................. Thomas R. Emmerling
1994–95...................................................................................................... Kenneth W. Colwell
1995–96........................................................................................................... *Peter X. Bellanti
1996–97............................................................................................................... David Barrett
1997–98......................................................................................................... James C. Metzler
1998–99.............................................................................................................. Frances Engel
1999–00........................................................................................................ Raymond Nowicki
2000–01............................................................................................................. Kathleen Carey
2001–02........................................................................................................ Michael G. Baritot
2002–03.............................................................................................................. Ann B. Cohen
2003-04............................................................................................................... Mark J. Koziel
2004-05...................................................................................................... Joseph M. Falbo Jr.
2005-06.......................................................................................................... Edward L. Arcara
2006-07....................................................................................................... Sherry L. DelleBovi
2007-08................................................................................................................ Daniel Tirone
2008-09................................................................................................................ David A. Arcara
2009-10................................................................................................................ Dennis W. Jewell
2010-11................................................................................................................ Gregory J. Altman
2011-12................................................................................................................ Franca Trincia
2012-13................................................................................................................ Patricia A. Johnson
2013-14................................................................................................................ Patricia A. McGrath
2014–15............................................................................................................... Thomas Burns
2015–16............................................................................................................... Bruce M. Zgoda
2016–17............................................................................................................... Bruce M. Zgoda


*Deceased